Rose Gold Engagement Rings


Explore rose gold engagement rings with a warm, romantic tone that pairs beautifully with lab grown diamonds. Discover designs in
round,
oval,
radiant,
emerald cut and more,
including solitaire, hidden halo, pavé and cathedral styles.

Natasha $3,099.00
Anah $3,499.00
Doha $1,899.00
Aurora $2,299.00
Isla $2,999.00
Arlet $2,199.00
Amanda $1,999.00
Rose $2,399.00
Freya $3,499.00
Magnolia $3,299.00
Jane $3,799.00
Sky $2,699.00
Kiara $2,399.00
Kaila $2,899.00
Ophelia $2,899.00
Paige $2,899.00
Rose Gold Engagement Rings in New Zealand Rose gold engagement rings offer a warm, distinctive tone that creates a softer and more romantic alternative to traditional yellow or white metals. At Nura Lab, our ...

Rose Gold Engagement Rings in New Zealand

Rose gold engagement rings offer a warm, distinctive tone that creates a softer and more romantic alternative to traditional yellow or white metals.

At Nura Lab, our rose gold engagement rings feature lab grown diamonds in a wide range of shapes, carat weights, colours and clarity grades, paired with refined settings designed around your preferred style.

Return to our complete Engagement Rings collection or explore rose gold designs by style and diamond shape below.

Rose Gold Engagement Rings by Style

Rose Gold Solitaire Engagement Rings

A solitaire engagement ring in rose gold keeps the design simple while adding warmth and character through the metal colour.

Rose Gold Hidden Halo Engagement Rings

Hidden halo engagement rings combine subtle diamond detailing beneath the centre stone with the soft tone of rose gold.

Rose Gold Pavé Engagement Rings

Pavé engagement rings pair rose gold with small accent diamonds along the band for a delicate and sparkling finish.

Rose Gold Engagement Rings by Diamond Shape

Oval Rose Gold Engagement Rings

Oval engagement rings pair beautifully with rose gold, combining an elegant elongated diamond with a warm, romantic metal tone.

Emerald Cut Rose Gold Engagement Rings

Emerald cut engagement rings create an elegant contrast between clean geometric facets and the softer colour of rose gold.

Radiant Rose Gold Engagement Rings

Radiant engagement rings combine brilliant faceting with a structured outline, while rose gold adds warmth and individuality to the design.

Why Choose a Rose Gold Engagement Ring?

Rose gold is popular for its warm pink tone and distinctive appearance. It offers a softer look than white metals and a more contemporary alternative to traditional yellow gold.

Its colour can complement both classic and modern engagement ring designs, from simple solitaires to more detailed pavé and hidden halo styles.

14K and 18K Rose Gold

Nura Lab engagement rings may be available in 14K and 18K rose gold depending on the design.

Rose gold is created by alloying gold with metals such as copper, which gives it its characteristic warm pink tone.

The exact colour can vary slightly depending on the gold purity and alloy composition.

Rose Gold Lab Grown Diamond Engagement Rings

Lab grown diamonds have the same crystal structure and fundamental physical properties as mined diamonds, with the primary difference being their origin.

Nura Lab offers lab grown diamonds in a wide range of shapes, carat weights, colours and clarity grades, allowing you to pair your preferred stone with a rose gold setting.

Many Nura Lab centre diamonds are available with independent grading reports, including IGI certification.

Custom Rose Gold Engagement Rings

Rose gold engagement rings can be customised around your preferred centre diamond and setting style.

You can personalise details including:

  • Diamond shape
  • Diamond carat weight
  • Diamond colour and clarity
  • 14K or 18K rose gold
  • Band width
  • Prong style
  • Eagle claw prongs
  • Hidden halo
  • Pavé detailing
  • Cathedral shoulders
  • Setting height
  • Low-profile design
  • Engraving

If you have a particular design in mind, explore our Custom Engagement Rings and work with Nura Lab to create a rose gold engagement ring tailored to your preferences.

Rose Gold Engagement Rings by Price

Rose Gold Engagement Rings Auckland & NZ-Wide

Nura Lab offers lab grown diamond rose gold engagement rings throughout New Zealand, with private consultations available in Auckland.

Whether you prefer a classic solitaire, hidden halo, pavé setting or a fully custom design, our team can help you choose the diamond, gold purity and proportions that suit your preferences.

Rose Gold Engagement Rings FAQs

Is rose gold good for an engagement ring?

Yes. Rose gold is widely used for engagement rings and offers a distinctive warm tone that works well with many diamond shapes and setting styles.

What gives rose gold its colour?

Rose gold gets its warm pink tone from the metals alloyed with gold, commonly including copper.

What is the difference between 14K and 18K rose gold?

The main difference is the percentage of pure gold in the alloy. This can affect the tone, hardness and price of the finished ring.

Does rose gold suit colourless diamonds?

Yes. The warm tone of rose gold can create an attractive contrast with bright, colourless or near-colourless diamonds.

Which diamond shapes work with rose gold?

Rose gold works with all popular diamond shapes, including round, oval, radiant, emerald, pear, marquise, cushion and princess cuts.

Can I customise a rose gold engagement ring?

Yes. Diamond shape, carat weight, rose gold purity, band width, prongs, hidden halo, pavé detailing and setting height can all be considered during the custom design process.

How long does a custom rose gold engagement ring take?

Most custom and made-to-order Nura Lab engagement rings take approximately 4–6 weeks after the final design and CAD have been approved, although timing can vary depending on the design and diamond availability.

Create Your Rose Gold Engagement Ring

Choose your preferred diamond shape, carat weight, rose gold purity and setting style to create an engagement ring tailored to your preferences.

Design Your Engagement Ring

Or return to All Engagement Rings.